Yeovil Town Goalscorers Between 01/01/1940 and 31/12/1949
Yeovil Town Goalscorers Between 01/01/1940 and 31/12/1949

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1.Eric Bryant53704468
2.Les Gore23506438
3.Reg Swinfen18008531
4.Bobby Hamilton22500027
5.Johnny Hartburn19203024
6.Paddy Doyle17005022
7.Ray Wright17300020
8.Fred Mitcheson16004020
9.George Dewis17003020
10.Langley18000018
11.Albert Foulds14200016
12.Ernie Marshall8006115
13.Alec Stock5205214
14.Harry Merritt11001113
15.Cliff Mansley9300012
16.E Regan10002012
17.Glyn White8300011
18.C Coffey9002011
19.Trevor Smith10100011
20.Jack Hargreaves630009
21.Ken Hayward700108
22.Ken Sibley610007
23.Les Blizzard400217
24.R Rogers300216
25.L Boulter400105
26.G Green500005
27.Hunt400004
28.Dennis Horlock200204
29.Herbert Tindill400004
30.A Robson400004
31.Tommy Mann300003
32.J Roy300003
33.Jack Roy300003
34.Douglas300003
35.William Mustard300003
36.Wilson300003
37.D Spinner300003
38.Ralph Davis200002
39.W Wyatt200002
40.Nick Collins200002
41.Arthur Hickman200002
42.Don Haines200002
43.Alfred Dodkin200002
44.David Affleck200002
45.R Davis200002
46.A Calverley000202
47.Dave Laing200002
48.John Roy100001
49.D Laing100001
50.Murray100001
51.Bob Keeton100001
52.Lionel Philips100001
53.George Paterson100001
54.F Middleditch100001
55.Albert Addinall000101
56.Kay100001
57.Love000011
58.Arthur Graham100001
Own Goal710109

Key To Table

LGE League
FAC FA Cup
FAT FA Trophy
LGC League Cup
SPC Somerset Premier Cup


Other Statistics Pages For This Season

Goalscorer Statistics For Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1986-87 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48 1946-47 1945-46 1938-39 1937-38 1936-37 1935-36 1934-35 1933-34

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 2001-2012
Last Updated : 7th January 2017
design by siteshape
Top