2008-09 Coca Cola League One Table
Season 2008-09 : Coca Cola League One Table

Home Away
Team P W D L F A W D L F A Pts GD
1Leicester City 46139141161463432396+45
2Peterborough United 46146341221256373189+25
3Milton Keynes Dons 46124742251454412287+36
4Leeds United 46172449209410282984+28
5Millwall 46134629211238333282+9
6Scunthorpe United 4613554424959383976+19
7Tranmere Rovers 46155341206611212974+13
8Southend United 4613282920869294171-3
9Huddersfield Town 469863228968303768-3
10Oldham Athletic 469953524788314165+1
11Bristol Rovers 4611484429689353263+18
12Colchester United 467412212411573734630
13Walsall 46103103436779273061-5
14Leyton Orient 4666112433959212456-12
15Swindon Town 4687837344109313753-3
16Brighton and Hove Albion 4666113240779233052-15
17Yeovil Town46610726296512153751-25
18Stockport County 4697734287511252950+2
19Hartlepool United 4687845405414213950-13
20Carlisle United 4687836324712203750-13
21Northampton Town 4688738294514233649-4
22Crewe Alexandra 46841130384613294446-23
23Cheltenham Town 46761030382615215339-40
24Hereford United 46641323283317195134-37

Other Statistics Pages For This Season

2008-09: First Team Table First Team Goals First Team Appearances First Team Bookings

League Tables From Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 1999-2012
Last Updated : 12th July 2015
design by siteshape
Top